• connect Groups for adults

    We have connect groups meeting virtually and in-person throughout the week.

    This button will take you to Pastor Grant's email. (gheckman@shepnaz.org)
    Let him know which class you are interested in.  

      to SIGN UP email gheckman@shepnaz.org   


    SUNDAYS:

    9am

    Dreier Group (Young Adults) - Shepherd Campus - Facilitator: Aubri Dreier

    10:30am

    Aleshire /Westerman Group - Shepherd Campus

    Facilitators: Donna Aleshire/Sandra Wanner/Jeff Westerman

    10:45am

    Taylor Group - Shepherd Campus - Facilitators: Mike & Angie Taylor

    Duvuvuei Group - Shepherd Campus - Facilitator: Val Duvuvuei

    4:30pm

    Full Armor Biker Group - Gahanna – Facilitator: Larry Rinehart

    Swanson Group - Shepherd Campus – Facilitator: Tim/Deb Swanson

    Heckman Group - Blacklick – Facilitator: Grant/Amy Heckman


    6pm

    Aleshire Group - Shepherd Campus – Facilitator: Susan Aleshire


    MONDAYS:

    2pm – 4pm

    Golden Girls Group - Gahanna – Facilitator: Martha Puffenberger


    TUESDAYS:

    6:30pm

    Longenecker Group (Young Adults) – Shepherd Campus –

    Facilitator: Faith Longenecker


    WEDNESDAYS:

    6:30pm

    Westerman Group - Shepherd Campus –

    Facilitator: Jeff Westerman

    ROOTED Group - Shepherd Campus –

    Facilitator: Grant Heckman

    Zernis Group - Pataskala – Facilitator: Deb Zernis

    Millard Group (Parents w/ young kids) - Gahanna-

    Facilitator: Grant/Aubrey Millard and JR/Jenna Judy


    THURSDAYS:

    6:30pm

    Goldbury Group - Gahanna - Facilitator: Billy Goldbury

    Eckhardt/Smith Group - Columbus - Facilitator: Ron Smith

    7pm

    Heckman Online Group - Online - Facilitator: Amy Heckman


    SATURDAYS:

    6pm

    Kuhn Group - Gahanna - Facilitator: Ben and Ashley Kuhn


    ONLINE:

    Moss Group (Women's) - Online - Facilitator: Karen Moss

    Heckman Online Group - Online - Facilitator: Amy Heckman


  • classes & groups for youth

    Youth meet on Wednesday nights at 6:30pm and on Sunday mornings at11am.  

  • classes & groups for kids

    Kids classes meet on Sunday mornings at 9am and 10:45am and Wednesday nights at 6:30.