• connect Groups for adults

    We have connect groups meeting virtually and in-person throughout the week.

    This button will take you to Pastor Grant's email. (gheckman@shepnaz.org)
    Let him know which class you are interested in.  

      to SIGN UP email gheckman@shepnaz.org   


    SUNDAYS:

    9:30am

    Westerman Group - Shepherd Campus - Facilitators: Jeff & Sabrina Westerman

    10:45am

    Aleshire Group - Shepherd Campus - Facilitator: Donna Aleshire/Sandra Wanner


    11:00am

    Taylor Group - Shepherd Campus - Facilitators: Mike & Angie Taylor

    Duvuvuei Group - Shepherd Campus - Facilitator: Val Duvuvuei  


    4:30pm

    Full Armor Biker Group - Facilitator: Larry Rinehart

    Aleshire Group - Shepherd Campus - Facilitator: Susan Aleshire

    Swanson Group - Shepherd Campus - Facilitator: Tim and Deb Swanson  

    Heckman Group - Blacklick - Facilitator: Grant and Amy Heckman

    Dreier Group (Young Adults) - Gahanna - Facilitator: Aubri Dreier  


    MONDAYS:

    2:00 – 4:00pm

    Golden Girls GroupGahanna - Facilitator: Martha Puffenberger


    TUESDAYS:

    9am

    Stires Group - Pataskala - Facilitator: Dan Stires


    6:30pm

    Zernis Group - Pataskala - Facilitator: Deb Zernis


    WEDNESDAYS:

    6:30pm

    Westerman Truth Project - Shepherd Campus - Facilitator: Jeff Westerman

    ROOTED Group - Shepherd Campus - Facilitator: Grant Heckman


    THURSDAYS:

    6:30pm

    Goldbury Group - Gahanna - Facilitator: Billy Goldbury

    Eckhardt/Smith Group - Columbus - Facilitator: Ron Smith


    7pm

    Longenecker Group (Young Adults) - Deleware - Facilitator: Faith Longenecker

    Heckman Online Group - Online - Facilitator: Amy Heckman


    SATURDAYS:

    6:00pm

    Kuhn Group, Gahanna  - Facilitator: Ben and Ashley Kuhn

  • classes & groups for youth

    Youth meet on Wednesday nights at 6:30 and on Sunday mornings at 9:30.  

  • classes & groups for kids

    Kids classes meet on Sunday mornings at 9:30 and 11:00 and Wednesday nights at 6:30.